SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects

China SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects supplier
SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects supplier SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects supplier

Large Image :  SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: SCSCSMDR00X

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Verified Supplier

CHINA

  • Product Details
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: G657A1, G657A2 JACKET MATERIAL: PVC, LSZH
FIBER STRAND: Simplex Or Duplex Or 4Core CONNECTOR TYPE: SC, SCAPC
STANDARD: SGS, ROHS, TELCORDIA, IEC CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED

Description:

The solution for passing the fiber to the end-user is called FTTH, which means Fiber To The Home. As the development of FTTH project deployments, FTTH is easily affordable technology with many advantage, such as more bandwidth, reliability and low cost in order to meet the next generation customers' demand. FTTH can provide the customers with information such as DATA, VOICE, VIDEO (TRIPLE PLAY) using only one fiber. According to this situation, to better compatible with FTTH drop cable, a new type of connector-SC FTTH Connector, with PC, APC polishing, which has been well used in the FTTH project.

 

 

Features:

--Low cost;

--High return loss;

--Low insertion loss;

--Compliant with RoHS;

--100% factory tested before delivery;

--Cable Material: PVC or LSZH optional;

--Designed for the FTTH drop cable;

--Better compliant with the requirements of installation;

--Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE;

 

Applications :
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. FTTH projects

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 SC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH ProjectsSC-SC Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Singlemode G657A For FTTH Projects

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)