SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Light Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS Singlemode

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Light Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS Singlemode

China Light Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS Singlemode supplier
Light Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS Singlemode supplier Light Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS Singlemode supplier

Large Image :  Light Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS Singlemode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: ADSS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000M
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 2KM/ROLL
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
SHEATH NUMBER: ONE OR TWO FIBER COUNT: 24FIBERS
APPLICATION: AERIAL OEM: LOGO, COMPANY NAME, PART NUMBER CUSTOMIZED
STRUCTURE: ALL DIELECTRIC STRENGTH MEMBER: NON-METALIC

Description

The ADSS fiber optic cables features a light type fiber optic cable without using conductive metal elements but strong enough to support itself between structures to work as alternative for OPGW cable at lower installation cost , this feature enable the ADSS cable share the same support structures as the electrical conductors.

 

ADSS cable is with light weight, small diameter design to reduce the load from the load on the tower structure due to the cable weight, wind and ice. the excessive slack fiber length prevents strain on the fiber to ensure good performance. It can be applied in short , medium, long span distance. ADSS cables offer a rapid and economical deployment for the CATV operators, telephone companies and pwoer utilities.

 

Features:

1. Light weight and small diameter to be applied in aerial installation.

2. Accurate control on the aramid to ensure the strength of the cables

3. Cost saving , can erect on the same pole with power line

4. Accurate fiber excess length and stranding pitch to ensure the good tensile performance 

5. The design life span is over 30years

 

General Details:

Model Number ADSS
Type Coaxial
Number of Conductors ≥ 10
Application Aerial fiber cable
Function Delivery signal light
Certification ADSS pass ISO9001,UL, SGS, CE
Sheath material PE or AT for adss fiber optic cable
Fiber type OS1/OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Length per roll 2km/3km/4km ADSS fiber
Marking Printing
Fiber count 2 to 288 core
Strength member FRP

 

Optical Fiber Performance:

 

Fiber Type G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km
 

Light Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS SinglemodeLight Weight Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 24 core ADSS Singlemode

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)