SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9MM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords SC / UPC OM3 10G LOOSE TUBE 50/125

China 0.9MM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords SC / UPC OM3 10G LOOSE TUBE  50/125 supplier
0.9MM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords SC / UPC OM3 10G LOOSE TUBE  50/125 supplier 0.9MM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords SC / UPC OM3 10G LOOSE TUBE  50/125 supplier

Large Image :  0.9MM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords SC / UPC OM3 10G LOOSE TUBE 50/125

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: PIGTAIL-SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CABLE DIAMETER: 0.9MM OR 2.0MM OR 3.0MM FIBER TYPE: OM3 50/125
OEM: YES CONNECTOR TYPE: SC/UPC
JACKET COLOR: AQUA As STANDARD JACKET MATERAIL: PVC OR LSZH OR OFNP

Description:

SC OM3 fiber optic pigtail is  a single, short, usually tight-buffered, optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end.The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk. Splicing of pigtails to each fiber in the trunk breaks out the multi-fiber cable into its component fibers for connection to the end equipment

We supply SC/UPC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality SC/PC 10G OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtails are Indvidual Pigtails that are 1 meters long with 900um outter jacket. Ideal for fusion splicing.We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details

 

Features:

1.  Simplex and duplex connector available

2.  Good Exchange ablility and durability 

3.  Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing

4.  Connectors can be SC, SCAPC, FC, FCAPC, LC, ST, LCAPC, E2000, MU ect

5.  100% optical performance test before package

6.  Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

7.  Tight buffered, semi loose tube and loose tube fore 0.9mm fiber for option

 

Applications for the SC APC fiber optic pigtail:
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. High speed network center
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM/OM3
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 0.9MM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords SC / UPC OM3 10G LOOSE TUBE  50/1250.9MM Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords SC / UPC OM3 10G LOOSE TUBE  50/125

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)