SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm

China LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm supplier
LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm supplier LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: LCLCOM3003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Verified Supplier

CHINA

  • Product Details
Detailed Product Description
CABLE DIAMETER: 2.0 OR 3.0 JACKET MATERIAL: PVC, LSZH, OFNP
FIBER STRAND: SIMPLEX OR DUPLEX OR MULTICORE CONNECTOR TYPE: LC TO LC
CONNECTOR COLOR: BEIGE OR AQUA OR CUSTOMIZED CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED

Description:

Fiber patch cord is an optical cable, used to connect optical device to another for signal routing. Each end of the cable is attached to a connector, so the cord may be plugged in. We specialize in custom cable assemblies, including OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 fiber jumpers, as well as mode conditioning cables,sheet metal fabrication, powder coating and fiber optic polishing and testing. You can be assured that every fiber optic patch cable we manufacture is subject to the most stringent quality control standards and procedures, ensuring that there are no problems upon delivery. All fiber optic patch cables are guaranteed to exceed customer expectations

 

 

 

Features:

1.  Suitable for high speed transmission networks

2.  Good Exchange ablility and durability 

3.  Simplex or duplex or multicore available

4.  Provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth

5.  IEC, RoHS ext international standard compliant

6.  Specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable

 

Applications :
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 LC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mmLC-LC 10G OM3 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cables PVC / LSZH 2.0mm

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)