SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green

China 10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green supplier
10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green supplier 10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green supplier

Large Image :  10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: LCSCOM4DX003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: OM4 50 / 125, 10G JACKET MATERIAL: PVC, LSZH, OFNP
FIBER STRAND: SIMPLEX OR DUPLEX OR MULTICORE CONNECTOR TYPE: LC TO SC
STANDARD: SGS, ROHS, TELCORDIA, IEC CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED

Description:

Fiber optic patch cable is a fiber optic cable terminated with fiber optic connectors on both ends. It is used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, also known as fiber optic jumper, fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic patch lead etc. The fiber optic patch cables can be configured with different types of connectors, such as LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ and E2000 etc and fiber cables.

The fiber jacket has PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH etc in simplex or duplex version. Simplex fiber patch cable consists of a single fiber, while duplex fiber patch cable consists of two fibers. According to the modes of optical fiber, there are single mode and multimode patch cables. Generally, single mode patch cables are yellow with 9/125µm fiberglass, while multimode patch cables are orange with OM1 62.5/125µm or OM2 50/125µm fiberglass. In addition, multimode patch cables also include OM3 and OM4 types. We offer fiber optic patch cords accordingly to your specific requirement. 

 

 

Features:

1.  G652D, G655, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber for option

2.  100% performance tested before shipping out.

3.  Connectors incluidng SC, LC, FC, ST, SCAPC, E2000, MTRJ, MPO ect

4.  Simplex, duplex, multicore, ribbon type, bundle fanout structure for option

5.  Customized cable length

6.  Excellent mechanical durability

 

Applications :
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data Center;
7. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green10G OM4 50 / 125 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH , Green

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)