SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652D

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652D

China SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652D supplier
SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652D supplier SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652D supplier

Large Image :  SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652D

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: SCST09DX003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelengths: 1310NM AND 1550NM FIBER TYPE: G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3
STRUCTURE: DUPLEX ZIPCORD CONNECTOR TYPE: SC-ST
CONNECTOR COLOR: BLUE OR AQUA OR CUSTOMIZED JACKET: YELLOW

Description:

Fiber patch cord is an optical cable, used to connect optical device to another for signal routing. Each end of the cable is attached to a connector, so the cord may be plugged in. OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

High performance optical pigtails and patch cords are a defining factor in ensuring any network performs to the highest level. It normally is used in FTTX, telecommunications, data communications and CATV applications.

Our fiber optic patch cords include single mode and multi mode cables available in a variety of lengths and colors

 

 

Features:

1.  Suitable for high speed transmission networks

2.  Low insertion loss and low return loss

3.  Simplex or duplex or multicore available

4.  OEM solution provided

5.  UL rated cables are available

6.  100% tested for each cable to ensure the performance

 

Applications :
1. Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. GPON, FTTX and LAN
4. Premise installations;
5. Data processing networks;
6. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652DSC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Premium Quality SM 9 / 125 G652D

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)