SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without Flange

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

LC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without Flange

China LC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without Flange supplier
LC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without Flange supplier LC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without Flange supplier

Large Image :  LC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without Flange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: ADLCSMDX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Structure: One Piece Version Or Split Version
Fiber Core: Duplex Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Connector: LC Female To LC Female

Description:

Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors ferrules. They come in versions to connect single fibers, duplex, or sometimes four fibers together quad.

LC duplex fiber optic adapters are available in singlemode, MM, OM3, OM4, OM5 in various colors . the most common and regular used version is SC footprint version with or without flange. LC Series offers high-density packaging and high optical performance.

We provide plastic housing or metal housing LC adapters with ceramic sleeves for high precsion low insertions and good interchangability.  high-quality connectivity products designed for professional installers with an eye for quality.

 

Features:

1.  SC Footprint version and RJ version available 

2.  High interchangablity and low Insertion loss , stable performance

3.  Used to Connect simplex LC or duplex LC fiber cables

4.  Dust Caps protect against debris and contanimation

5.  Visible light can be seen throught the adapter

 

Characteristics:

Insertions Loss: <0.2dB

Mating times: 1000times

Tensile Strength:100N

Operating Temperature- -4 º C to +75 º C 

LC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without FlangeLC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter One Piece Version / Split Version With Or Without Flange

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)