SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH

China SC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH supplier
SC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH supplier SC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH supplier

Large Image :  SC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: SCSCOM50DX00X

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: 50 / 125 CABLE DIAMETER: 2.0 OR 3.0MM
FIBER CORE: SIMPLEX OR DUPLEX CONNECTOR TYPE: SC TO SC
STANDARD LENGTH: 1, 2, 3, 5, 10M OEM SERVICE: YES

Description:

fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. The fiber optic patch cables can be configured with different types of connectors, such as LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ and E2000 etc and fiber cables.

We provide a comprehensive fiber optic patch cables with customized requirement from single fiber to multistrand fiber to meet your flexbile installation service. 

 

 

Features:

1.  OFNR, PVC, OFNP, UL rate cable for option 

2.  100% performance tested before shipping out.

3.   Various connectors for option to configure the patch jumper

4.  Simplex, duplex, multicore, ribbon type, bundle fanout structure for option

5.  Customized cable length, cable color is on your option

6.  Excellent mechanical durability and low insertion loss

 

Applications :
1. Telecommunication networks;
2. CATV, LANs,Telecom,Video
3. Premise installations;
4. Gigbit applications ( ATM, Ethernet)

5. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 

SC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZHSC-SC 50 / 125 OM2 3.0MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC / LSZH

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)