SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service

China Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service supplier
Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service supplier Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service supplier

Large Image :  Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service

Product Details:

Place of Origin: DONGGUANG CHINA
Brand Name: Furong
Certification: SGS, ISO
Model Number: GDTS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: WOODEN DRUM
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Outer Jacket: PE Application: INDOOR/OUTOOR
Cable Type: Composite Package: Wooden Drum 1-4km/drum
OEM: Accepted Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode

Description:

In the GDTS cable,single-mode/multimode fibres are positioned in loose tubes, which are made of high modulus plastics and filled with water-blocking materials. Loose tubes and required insulated copper wires are stranded around the metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. For certain high fibre count cables, the strength member would be covered with polyethylene (PE). The PSP is longitudinally applied around the cable core, before a PE sheath is extruded over it.

The composite cable provides the equipment electricity and signal transmission, and improves central monitoring and maintenance for equipment power To reduce the coordination and maintenance of power supply Excellent ultraviolet prevention with PE sheath

 

Features:
--UV reisistance, waterproof
--
Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube
--100% cable core filling
--PSP moisture barrier
--Larger construction temperature range
--optical signal and electric energy transmission

--Cost saving, various type cable with fiber in one tube for different purpose

--Good flexibility and mechanical properties.
--Opto and electricity integrated, fully save pipeline resources.
--Electric and optical cable maintain relatively independent structure, easy to import.
--export and link when installation

 
 Applications:

 

--Telecommunications network.

--Construction of communication base stations in villages, remote areas in cities and towns.

--Residential areas and buildings FTTH

--Security monitoring project.

--Others occasion which information together with electric power at the same time

 

 

Cable Parameters

 

    G.652 50/125 62.5/125
Maximum attenuation @850nm   3.5dB/km 3.5dB/km
@1300nm   1.5dB/km 1.5dB/km
@1310nm 0.45dB/km    
@1550nm 0.30dB/km    
Typical attenuation @850nm   3.0dB/km 3.0dB/km
@1300nm   1.0dB/km 1.0dB/km
@1310nm 0.40dB/km    
@1550nm 0.25dB/km    
Minimum bandwidth @850nm   400MHz.km 160MHz.km
@1300nm   800MHz.km 500MHz.km

 

 

Item Technical Specifications Remark
Bending Radius(mm) Dynamic 30D  
Static 20D  
Tensile Strength(N) Short Term 3000  
Long Term 1500  
(N/100mm2)
Crush Resistance
Short Term 3000  
Long Term 1000  
Operating Temperature range Electric wire -15℃~+70℃ Comply
with GB5023-1997
Other materials except electric wire -40℃~+70℃  
Water-blocking / Waterproof Performance No water leak if immersed in water for long time Except
wire conductor
No electric leakage
Construction Temperature range -20℃~+60℃ Except electric wire
0℃~+60℃ electric wire
Weight 347kg/km (RV-2*2.5mm)
382kg/km (RV-4*2.5mm)
502kg/km (RV-6*2.5mm)
628kg/km (RV-8*2.5mm)
 

Mechanical Properties

 

Stretching, crushing, impacting, repeated bending, torsion, winding and loss comply with YD / T 901-2001
Applicable System of Laying Suitable for pipe, channel, cable trenches, aerial, direct burial and so on

 

Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service

Armored Composite Power / Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GDTS for CCTV Cabling Service

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)