SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Square and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White Blue

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Square and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White Blue

China Square and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White Blue supplier
Square and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White Blue supplier Square and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White Blue supplier

Large Image :  Square and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White Blue

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: BARELCSQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Shape: SQUARE AND ROUND Connector Type: LC
Construction: Metal RoHS Compliant: YES
Connector Color: Blue Reusable: YES

Description:

The Bare Fiber Adaptor enables quick and easy temporary connections of singlemode fibers. This adaptor is very useful for connecting fibers to power meters. Optical timedomain reflectometers (OTDRs) and a variety of other instruments, enabling insitute functional testing without having to attach a permanent connector. The bare fiber is secured in place with a special precision cut foam pad to ensure kink and diffusion free operation, and repeatable measurements. Fibers with buffer sizes of up to 900 µm can be accommodated. Piano wires for cleaning blocked ferrules are included with all adapters.

We supply LC bare fiber adaptor with stable qualities that use high quality Ceramic Ferrules and precise Fiber connector housing parts in round shape and square type.

 

 

Features:

--Low insertion loss

--Good repeatability

--Easy to use

--Length: 40MM, Diameter: 13MM

--Temperature cycle test:-40-+80 °C

--Interchangeability < 0.2dB

--Convenient operation, can be observed by the naked eye

--Reusable, single mode / multi-mode fiber can be used

--Low insertion loss, good reflecting inhibition

 

Application:

--Bare fiber connector device production

--Visible fault location

--Testing fiber on the reel

--Optical fiber through connection test

--Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance

--First-aid repair,temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project

 

Specification:

Shape Square / Round
Connector LC/PC
Applicable fiber SM & MM
Ferrule diameter 123-127 um
Ferrule outder diameter 2.499mm 1.249mm
Cable diameter 250um & 900um
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB
Repeat ability <0.2dB
Tensile strength 100g
Plug time >1000 times
Operating Temperature -40 ~+85℃
Size Length:40mm, diameter:30mm

Square and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White BlueSquare and Round Bare Fiber Optical Adapter with LC Connector , White Blue

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)