SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor Application

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor Application

China SC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor Application supplier
SC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor Application supplier SC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor Application supplier

Large Image :  SC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor Application

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: PATCHFSS001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CABLE Jacket: PVC, LSZH FIBER TYPE: G657
Fiber Core: Simplex Or Duplex CONNECTOR TYPE: SC-SC
Strength Member: Steel , FRP, KFRP CABLE LENGTH: 1M OR CUSTOMIZED

Description:

FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surrounded with the LSZH jacket.
Indoor use FTTH cables have the same function of the common indoor fiber cables, but it does have some special features. FTTH indoor cables are small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance. Special indoor FTTH cables will also meet the requirement of thunder-proof, anti-rodent or waterproof.

 

Our fiber optic patch cords include single mode and multi mode cables available under customer requirement.

 

 

Features:

1.  Flexible and good reistance to crush

2.  Good Exchange ablility and durability 

3.  Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

4.  Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

5.  Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

6.  100% tested for each cable to ensure the performance

 

Applications :
1. FTTH System
2. Indoor interconnection system
3. Premise installations;

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 SC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor ApplicationSC SC Simplex G657A1 /G657A2 Fiber Optic Flexible Drop Cables PVC / LSZH Indoor Application

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)