SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Metallic Strength Unitube Arial or Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY 2-24 Core

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Metallic Strength Unitube Arial or Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY 2-24 Core

China Metallic Strength Unitube Arial or Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY 2-24 Core supplier
Metallic Strength Unitube Arial or Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY 2-24 Core supplier Metallic Strength Unitube Arial or Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY 2-24 Core supplier

Large Image :  Metallic Strength Unitube Arial or Duct Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY 2-24 Core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: DONGGUANG CHINA
Brand Name: Furong
Certification: SGS, ISO
Model Number: GYXTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: WOODEN DRUM
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Outer Jacket: PE Application: INDOOR/OUTOOR
Cable Type: Composite Package: Wooden Drum 1-4km/drum
OEM: Accepted Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode

Description:

GYXTY fiber optic cable is unitube structure for arial, duct purpose with two parallel strength member structure available from 2C to 24C. 

 

Features

1. Low dispersion and attenuation

2. Good mechanical and temperature performance

3. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistance

4. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

5. With small cable diameter, light cable weight

6. Crush resistance and flexibility

7. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight: Loose tube filling compound, 100% cable core filling

 
Cable Parameters
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km

 

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2-24
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Purple,

Pink,Aqua

Loose Tube Dimension 2.5mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Strength Member Diameter 1.0mm
Material Steel Wire
Outer Jacket Dimension 8.0mm±0.3mm
Material HDPE
Color Black

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)