SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Female To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SC

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Female To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SC

China Female To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SC supplier
Female To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SC supplier Female To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SC supplier

Large Image :  Female To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: ADSMFMSFSMSX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: METAL Model: HYBRID
Fiber Core: SIMPLEX CONNECTOR 2: FC MALE
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Connector 1: SC FEMALE

Description:


Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.
They come in various types, most adapters are female on both ends to connect two patch cables, while some adapters are male to female which allow the port to accept a different connector than for which it was originally designed, and we also assemble hybrid adapters which accept different types of connection. 

 

 

Features:

FC male SC femalestyle
Meet IEC, Telcordia-GR-326 and JIS performance requirement
Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications.
Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
RoHS Compliant
100% inspected prior to shipment

 

 

Applications:

Data center
Telecommunication networks
Premise installations
LAN and WAN
FTTX
Broadband network

 

Characteristics:

Insertions Loss: <0.3dB
Durability​ 1000times
Tensile Strength 100N
Operating Temperature -40 º C to +85 º C

 

Female To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SCFemale To FC Male Hybrid Fiber Optic Network Adapter Singlemode Metal Simplex / Duplex SC

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)