SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZH

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

LC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZH

China LC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZH supplier
LC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZH supplier LC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZH supplier

Large Image :  LC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: LCLCSM09DX003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: SINGLEMODE JACKET MATERIAL: PVC, LSZH, OFNP
FIBER STRAND: DUPLEX CONNECTOR TYPE: LC TO LC
STANDARD: SGS, ROHS, TELCORDIA, IEC LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED

Description:

A Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. This high-quality singlemode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. This cable is ROHS compliant. Each connection has a greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. 

 

 

Features:

1.  Support long distance transmission with low loss.

2.  100% performance tested before shipping out.

3.  3D test is available

4.  Cable color can be optional

5.  Customized cable length

6.  Excellent mechanical durability and stable performance

 

Applications :
1. Telecommunication networks;
2. CATV, LANs,Telecom,Video
3. Premise installations;
4. Gigbit applications ( ATM, Ethernet)

5. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 

LC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZHLC-LC 9 / 125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 3.0/2.0MM LSZH

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)