SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

G652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

G652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

China G652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables supplier
G652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables supplier G652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables supplier

Large Image :  G652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: SASASM09DX00

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: G652D 9/125 JACKET MATERIAL: PVC
FIBER CORE: 2C CONNECTOR TYPE: LC TO SC
STANDARD: SGS, ROHS, TELCORDIA, IEC PACKAGE: PE BAG OR PLASTIC TRAY

Description:

Fiber Optic Patch Cable also known as fiber patch cord, optical cable or fiber optic jumper. As an important component commonly used in fiber optic networks, high quality fiber patch cable are essential for any high performance fiber optic networks.

We offers an extensive line of fiber optic patch cables with many choose of different length, jacket material, polish and cable diameter. The SCAPC- SCAPC duplex fiber patch cables support long transmission distances with low loss. They are manufactured using high quality material and are strictly tested for insertion and return loss to ensure superior performance and quality, which provides an ideal fiber cabling solution with extremely competitive price for users in data communication and telecommunication networks. 

 

 

Features:

1.  G652D, G655, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber for option

2.  100% performance tested before shipping out.

3.  Cable diameter can be 2.0mm , 1.6mm, 3.mm for simplex or duplex.

4. All assemblies are semi-tight cable constructions
5.  Machine polished providing high test quality with controlled end-face
6.  Test report printed on each cable assemblies label

 

Applications :

--Optical fiber patch cord used as cross- connect jumpers

--Equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

--Premise installations;
--Gigbit applications ( ATM, Ethernet)

--Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 

G652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch CablesG652D Singlemode Riser Rated Duplex SCAPC-SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)