SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Female to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC Polish

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Female to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC Polish

China Female to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC Polish supplier
Female to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC Polish supplier Female to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC Polish supplier

Large Image :  Female to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC Polish

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: ATT-SC-XDB

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: CARTON
Delivery Time: 1-8DAYS
Supply Ability: 10000000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HOUSING: PLASTIC CONNECTOR TYPE: SC MALE TO SC FEMALE
TOLERANCE: 10% ATTENUATION LEVEL: 0-30DB
POLARIZATION Dependent Loss: ≤0.1dB STRUCTURE: PLUG IN

 

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level.SC 5dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses SC fiber optic connector and it can reduce the optical fiber power level by 5dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 20dB.

Adjustable fiber optic attenuator, also called variable fiber optic attenuator , usually is inline type, the appearance like fiber optic patch cord; it is with an adjustable component in the middle of the device to change the attenuation level to a certain figure. There are also handheld variable fiber optic attenuators; they are used as test equipment, and we have the inline fiber optic attenuators .

 

PARAMETERS

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Premium
Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH

Female to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC PolishFemale to Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator with SC Connectors - UPC Polish

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)