SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPLC Splitter

1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation

China 1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation supplier
1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation supplier 1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation supplier

Large Image :  1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: RACK-SPLITTER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic tray or box
Delivery Time: 1-8days
Supply Ability: 2000/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, SCAPC, LCAPC, FCAPC RACK SIZE: 19"
PACKAGE: PATCH PANEL CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED
SPLITTING: 1XN, 2XN WAVELENGTH: 1260-1650

Rack mount plc splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features:

--Various coupling ratio
--Single mode and multi mode available
--Low insertion loss, low PDL
--Environmental stable
--Industry standard and custom housing available
--Variety of connectors available
--1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

--Suitable for rack mountede

--

 

Specifications (1XN):

  Port Configration 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
  Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
  Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.5 6.8 10.2 13.1 16.2 20.2
  Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
  Channel Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.0
  PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
  WDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
  TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
  Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 60X12X4 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
  RL (dB) > 55dB
  Directivity (dB) > 55dB
  Fiber Type G652D
  Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 

Specifications (2XN):

  Port Configration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
  Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
  Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.8 7.2 10.6 14.0 16.8 20.8
  Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.9 21.5
  Channel Uniformity (dB) 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
  PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
  WDL (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
  TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
  Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 80(L)X12(W)X4(H) 80X20X6  
  RL (dB) > 50dB
  Directivity (dB) > 55dB
  Fiber Type G652D
  Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation1xN, 2XN 19" Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Galvanized Steel For Easy Installation

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)