SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

1-30dB Female to Male Plug In FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For CATV

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

1-30dB Female to Male Plug In FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For CATV

China 1-30dB Female to Male Plug In FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For CATV supplier
1-30dB Female to Male Plug In FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For CATV supplier 1-30dB Female to Male Plug In FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For CATV supplier

Large Image :  1-30dB Female to Male Plug In FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: ATT-FC-XDB

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: CARTON
Delivery Time: 1-8DAYS
Supply Ability: 10000000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HOUSING: METAL CONNECTOR TYPE: FC MALE TO FC FEMALE
FIBER TYPE: Singlemode ATTENUATION LEVEL: 0-30DB
POLARIZATION Dependent Loss: ≤0.1dB POLISH: UPC

FC Fixed-Type Optical Attenuators with doped fiber are available from 1 to 5dB attenuation with 1dB step and from 5dB to 30dB attenuation with 5dB step with low tolerance. These reliable attenuators are able to accommodate up to 200mw high power and typically offer 50dB or more return loss. The FC Attenuator is available for single-mode with a wavelength range of 1310nm to 1550um. We also offer FC/SC male/female and SC/FC female/male attenuators.

They are used in telecommunication networks, CATV, LAN & WAN Networks and FTTX applications and they are suitable for both testing and commercial applications.

 

Features:

--Fixed-type optical attenuator with doped fiber

--Accommodates up to 200mw high power

--50dB or more typical return loss

--IEC, TIA/EIA standards compliance

--Flammability rating: UL 94V-0

--RoHs and REACH compliant

 

PARAMETERS

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Premium
Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH

1-30dB Female to Male Plug In FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For CATV

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)