SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH

China ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH supplier
ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH supplier ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH supplier

Large Image :  ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: PIGTAIL-STOM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CABLE DIAMETER: 0.9MM OR 2.0 OR 3.0 FIBER TYPE: OM3
SPEED: 10G CONNECTOR TYPE: ST / UPC
LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED JACKET COLOR: AQUA

Description:

10 Gigabit, OM3 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line. Featuring ST style connectors, the pigtails are sold individually rather than limiting you to pre-packaged quantities. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details

 

Features:

1.  Low insertion loss and high return loss

2.  Good Exchange ablility and durability 

3.  G652D, G657A1, G655, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber for option

4.  Tight buffered, semi tight buffered and loose tube for option

5.  Have 12 colors for option

6.  SC, ST, LC, FC ext for option

7.  International standard 

 

Applications for the SC UPC fiber optic pigtail:
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 ST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZHST / UPC 50 / 125 SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 LSZH

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)