SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

LC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density Connection

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density Connection

China LC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density Connection supplier
LC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density Connection supplier LC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density Connection supplier

Large Image :  LC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density Connection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO, ROHS
Model Number: CONMUSM09

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CONNECTOR: LC BOOT SIZE: 0.9/2.0/3.0
HOUSING COLOR: BLUE/BEIGE/AQUA/GREEN Standard: ROHS
END FACE: UPC/APC PACKAGE: 100PCS/BAG

Description:

LC is small form factor fiber optic connector using 1.25mm ferrule, half size of the SC ,LC fiber optic connectors and related LC fiber products are widely used intelecommunications and on various kinds of the fiber optic equipment. 

 

Features:

--Simplex Applicable Optical Fiber Cord Diameter: 0.9mm & 2mm&3.0mm

--Plug an latching design, different color for option

--Meet Telcordia test specification GR-326-CORE are also available

--Low insertion loss and back reflection capability.

 

 

Applications
Telecommunication
LAN & WAN
Broadband
CATVNetwork
FTTX.
 
Insertion loss 0.20dB
Return loss >55dB (UPC)
Fiber compatibility 9/125 SM
Connectors type SC Simplex
 

LC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density ConnectionLC Simplex Singlemode Small Form Factor Fiber Optic Connector For High Density Connection

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)