SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member

China FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member supplier
FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member supplier FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FTTH CABLE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000M
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 2KM/ROLL
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
OUTER JACKET: LSZH Fiber: G657A1
APPLICATION: FTTH Project Fiber Core: One
Color: Black Or White Strength Member: STEEL

We manufacture various type fiber optic drop cable with G652D, G657A1, G657A2 fiber to meet flexible installaiton requirement. .

 

Characteristic

--Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

--Two parallel FRP strength member ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

--Simple structure,light weight and high practicability;

--Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance

--Low smoke,zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

 
Fiber  G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

 

 

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40 dB/km ≤0.35 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.3 dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  

FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member

FTTH Drop Cable G657A1 1 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Strength Member

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)