SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Center

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Center

China MPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Center supplier
MPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Center supplier MPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Center supplier

Large Image :  MPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: MPO-MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: OM4 0.9 FIBER: TIGHT BUFFERED
FIBER STRAND: 24C CONNECTOR TYPE: MPO-MPO
POLISH: UPC COLOR: AQUA

Description:

MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors

 

 

Features:

--Compatible with OM3/OM4 Fiber trunks

--Customized cable length

--The cable can be in ribbon or bundle mini version

--MPO can be female or male version

 

Applications :

--Storag Area Networks using FCoE

--Equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

--Large digital file transfer and direct links to Cisco 10G base+hardware

--Idea solution for data cnetre backbone infrustructure

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

PARAMETER VALUES UNIT
  Single Mode Single Mode (Low Loss) Multi Mode  
Insertion Loss ≤0.75 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 + Cable Length *0.003 dB
Return Loss ≥55 ≥20 dB
Endurance ≤0.2 ≤0.3 dB
Operating Temperature -10 ~ 70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85
Cable Length 0 ~ 100 M

 

 

MPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data CenterMPO Female - MPO Female 24C Premium Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Data Center

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)