SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625D

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625D

China SINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625D supplier
SINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625D supplier SINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625D supplier

Large Image :  SINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625D

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: MTMT09SM00X

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: SINGLEMODE Length: Customized
FIBER: DUPLEX CONNECTOR TYPE: MTRJ
POLISH: UPC CABLE DIAMETER: 2.0MM OR 3.0MM

Description:

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC ect connectors and have simplex and duplex, singlemode and multimode options. They are available in a variety of lengths.

The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125 μm fiber diameter. This provides a quality connection.

 

 

Features:

--Small Form Factor (SFF) MTRJ connectors.

--Core Size: 9/125µ.

--2mm jacket standard, 3mm available upon request.

--Ultra Physical Contact - UPC Polished connectors.

--Unified duplex signal in one connector.

--Perfect for high density applications.

--OFNR Jacket standard, OFNP and LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) available.

--100% tested and backed by a lifetime warranty.

--Available in different jacket colors.

--Available in custom lengths.

 

Applications :

--Optical fiber patch cord used as cross- connect jumpers

--Equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

--CATV & CCTV

--Data Processing Networks

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 

SINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625DSINGLEMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ MTRJ DUPLEX 9/125 G625D

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)