SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode

China 2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode supplier
2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode supplier 2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode supplier

Large Image :  2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: DONGGUANG CHINA
Brand Name: Furong
Certification: SGS, ISO
Model Number: GYXY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: WOODEN DRUM
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Outer Jacket: PE Strength Member: Steel
Fiber Core: 2-12 Package: Wooden Drum 1-4km/drum
OEM: Accepted Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode

Features:

1.Good mechanical and temperature performance

2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

4.Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

5. PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

6. Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

7. Long delivery length

 

      G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    G.652
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
GYXY 2~12 9.5 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D

 

2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode

2-12 Core GYXY Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Or Multimode

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)