SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPLC Splitter

1x2 Singlemode Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter Equal Ratio With Or Without Connectors

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

1x2 Singlemode Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter Equal Ratio With Or Without Connectors

China 1x2 Singlemode Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter Equal Ratio With Or Without Connectors supplier
1x2 Singlemode Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter Equal Ratio With Or Without Connectors supplier 1x2 Singlemode Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter Equal Ratio With Or Without Connectors supplier

Large Image :  1x2 Singlemode Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter Equal Ratio With Or Without Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: SPLITTER1-2FBT-05

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic tray or box
Delivery Time: 1-8days
Supply Ability: 2000/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, SCAPC, LCAPC, FCAPC CABLE DIAMETER: 0.9MM
PACKAGE: STEEL TUBE CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED
SPLITTING RATIO: EQUAL WAVELENGTH: 1310 OR 1550

Single mode Single Window FBT Fiber Couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment. Our single mode optical couplers work at either 1310nm or 1490nm or 1550nm. Single mode FBT couplers are fabricated using single mode fibers. They have operation bandwidth of 40nm around its central wavelength. The excess loss is very low, no greater than 0.15dB for grade A product and no greater than 0.1dB for premium grade product. Also, customers can specify your required coupling ratios. FC/UPC or APC, SC/UPC or APC, LC/UPC or APC and ST/UPC or APC fiber optic connectors are available.

Features

Low Excess Loss

Various Coupling Ratios

Wide Pass Band

High Stability and Reliability

 

Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

CATV Systems

Optical communication systems

 

Specifications

Single mode Single Window FBT Couplers
Grade Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 1310 or 1550, others on request
Operating bandwidth (nm) ±20
Typical excess loss (dB) 0.07 0.10

 

 

 

 

Insertion loss (dB)

50/50 ≤3.4 ≤3.6
40/60 ≤4.4/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8
30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤6.0/2.0
20/80 ≤7.6/1.2 ≤8.0/1.3
10/90 ≤11.0/0.65 ≤11.5/0.8
5/95 ≤14.2/0.4 ≤14.8/0.5
3/97 ≤16.7/0.3 ≤17.2/0.4
2/98 ≤18.5/0.25 ≤19.0/0.35
1/99 ≤21.5/0.2 ≤22.0/0.3
PDL (dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

1x2 Singlemode Fbt Fiber Optic Splitter Equal Ratio With Or Without Connectors

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)