SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED PVC / LSZH G657A1 BEND INSENSITIVE OPTIC CABLE 0.9MM FOR EASY STRIP

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED PVC / LSZH G657A1 BEND INSENSITIVE OPTIC CABLE 0.9MM FOR EASY STRIP

China SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED PVC / LSZH G657A1 BEND INSENSITIVE OPTIC CABLE 0.9MM FOR EASY STRIP supplier
SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED PVC / LSZH G657A1 BEND INSENSITIVE OPTIC CABLE 0.9MM FOR EASY STRIP supplier SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED PVC / LSZH G657A1 BEND INSENSITIVE OPTIC CABLE 0.9MM FOR EASY STRIP supplier

Large Image :  SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED PVC / LSZH G657A1 BEND INSENSITIVE OPTIC CABLE 0.9MM FOR EASY STRIP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 0.9mm cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: roller, outer carton Can be OEM,ODM Lenght and color as your need
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 6000Km per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 1 Fiber: G657A
Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH Operation Temp: -20℃~ +70℃
Color: Yellow Or Customized Mode: Single Mode

 

Features:

Semi Tight buffered for cable strip around 2m length. 

Bend insensitive fiber for small and tight space installation.

Excellent mechanical and environmental performance

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Technical data

 

G.657.A1
Bend-insensitive fibre

Type of fibre   E9/125
    A1
Specification   G.657.A1
Field diameter. µm at 1310 nm
at 1550 nm
9,0±0,5
10,0±0,5
Cladding diameter µm   125±0,7
Fibre diameter µm uncoloured 245±10
Concentricity deviation between field and coating µm   ≤ 0,5
Roundness deviation coating %   ≤ 0,7

Standards:

Cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

SEMI TIGHT BUFFERED PVC / LSZH G657A1 BEND INSENSITIVE OPTIC CABLE 0.9MM FOR EASY STRIP

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)