SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

G657A1 One Core Fiber Single-mode Single-armored Metal Strength PE FTTH Duct Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

G657A1 One Core Fiber Single-mode Single-armored Metal Strength PE FTTH Duct Cable

China G657A1  One Core Fiber Single-mode Single-armored Metal Strength PE FTTH Duct Cable supplier

Large Image :  G657A1 One Core Fiber Single-mode Single-armored Metal Strength PE FTTH Duct Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: DONGGUANG CHINA
Brand Name: Furong
Certification: SGS, ISO
Model Number: GJYXFCH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: WOODEN DRUM
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Outer Jacket: PE Strength Member: Steel Or FRP
Fiber Core: 1 Package: Wooden Drum 1-4km/drum
OEM: Accepted Fiber Type: G657A1

FTTH duct cables are made for connecting user’s devices with outdoor feeder cable, especially suitable for duct installation. The optical fiber unit is located in the center. The two parallel FRP strength members improve the tensile strength. With the LSZH (LSZH, Low smoke, Zero halogen) material jacket, this cable has good flame retardant performance. Water blocking tape & AL-plastic tape provide good water proof ability. Flame-retardant, FRP Strength Member, Double-Jacket Armored Cable can be used in aerial and duct access cabling in FTTH

Feature

  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
  • Soft and flexible, good bending performance
  • Water-proof tape prevent the ingression of water into the cable
  • AL-plastic tape makes the cable crush resistant and moisture proof
  • FRP strength member improves the tensile strength, LSZH flame-retardant inner and outer jacket has good flame retardant performance
  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

Parameters:

 

Fiber characteristics

Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.5/0.21 ≤3.5/0.21
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ≤18 ≤18
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ≤22 ≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1312±10 1312±10 1300-1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.091 ≤0.090 ≤0.092
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber [ps/√km] ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
PMD Design Link Value ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.08 ≤0.08 ≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 9.0±0.4 9.8±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 10.1±0.5 9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.03 ≤0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤0.7 ≤0.7
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Curl(radius) um ≥4 ≥4 ≥4
Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.5/0.21 ≤3.5/0.21
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ≤18 ≤18
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ≤22 ≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1312±10 1312±10 1300-1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.091 ≤0.090 ≤0.092
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber [ps/√km] ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
PMD Design Link Value ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.08 ≤0.08 ≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 9.0±0.4 9.8±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 10.1±0.5 9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.03 ≤0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤0.7 ≤0.7
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Curl(radius) um ≥4 ≥4 ≥4
 

Other fibers please contact our sales representative.Storage Temp: -40°C ~+60°C

Application:

  • Used in aerial and duct access cabling
  • Can be installed in small bending environment
  • Suitable for the connection between indoor and outdoor
  • Specially used where good insulation performance are expected
  • G657A1  One Core Fiber Single-mode Single-armored Metal Strength PE FTTH Duct CableG657A1  One Core Fiber Single-mode Single-armored Metal Strength PE FTTH Duct Cable

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)