SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network

China OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network supplier
OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network supplier OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network supplier OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network supplier

Large Image :  OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA
Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC, APC
Jacket Material: PVC Outer Diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm

OM3 OM4 Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord for FTTH Cable / Area Network

 

 

Quick Details:

  1.  Type: Armoured patch cord
  2.  Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
  3.  Mode: OM3, OM4
  4.  Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
  5.  Cable diameter:2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6.  Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized

 

Description:

 

Armored patch cord can be laid in all kinds of environmental extremes. It is used without protection tube which saves space and is quite convenient for maintenance. Also it has the construction including stainless steel tube which protects optical fiber and provide better security for the whole system.

 

 For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet theseGR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are alsoavailable upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.

 

 

 

Features:

 

  1.  High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
  2.  Convenient for application, highly security
  3.  Application without damage to cable
  4.  Manufacture without damage to cable
  5.  Cost cutting for maintenance

 

 

Applications:

 

  1.  FTTH
  2.  Area network
  3.  Test equipment
  4.  National defense
  5.  Common antenna TV system

 

Specification:

 

Item

Single mode

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

Insert attenuation

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

repeatability

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Operation temperature

-20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)

Outer diameter

1.6mm

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

duplex

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)