SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable

China Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable supplier
Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable supplier Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable supplier Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable supplier Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable supplier Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MTP fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: SC,LC
Mode: Singlemode,MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC, APC
Jacket Material: PVC OFNP Outer Diameter: 0.9mm

Computer Network LC / SC Fiber Patch Cord In Female-Female , MPO Patch Cable

 

 

Desciption:

 

MPO Fiber optic patch cord is available in female to female or a male to male and male to female 

configurations.

The male version has pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MPO connectors, 24 Fiber MPO connectors,

 and 48 Fiber MPO connector variations. 

 

MTP(F)/SC Patch Cord 12 core 3.0mm round  
1:  MPO Caset 12 core & 24 core 
2:  LC & SC type 
3:  OEM offerd 
4:  ROHS

 

 

Features                                            

  1. MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or 
  2. connections 
  3. to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface. 
  4. In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch 
  5. cable,
  6.  one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins). 
  7. MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair
  8.  Flipped.
  9. MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

 

Applications

  1.  CATV,LANs,Telecom,Video
  2.  Active device termination
  3.  Telecommunication networks
  4.  Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )
  5.   Computer networks
  6.  FTTx Termination 

 

Specifications

 

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

 Insertion Loss 

 ≤0.4dB 

≤0.3dB

≤0.4dB

 Return Loss 

 ≥50dB 

≥20dB

≥60dB

 Operating Temperature 

   –40 °C to +75 °C

 Durability 

  ≤0.3 dB typical change , 500 matings

 Available Wavelengths 

SM=1310 & 1550nm  ,  MM=850nm

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

MPO

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)