SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter

China Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter supplier
Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter supplier Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter supplier Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter supplier Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter
 


Description:


Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX).

 

 

Features:

  1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  2. UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
  3. Supporting flow control
  4. Supporting 1552 bytes packet
  5. Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
  6. Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  7. Supports link fault pass through function

 

Technical Specification:

  1. Operating standard:
    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3x
  2. MAC address table: 1K
  3. Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
  4. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps
  5. Cable:
    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
  6. Flow control
    Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
    Half Duplex:back pressure
  7. LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  8. Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
    Output:DC 5V 1A
  9. Conversion mode: Medium conversion
  10. MTBF: 80,000 hours
  11. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
  12. Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
  13. Humidity:5% ~ 90%
  14. Dimensions:
    Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
    Power internal type: 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

Fiber Information:

 

Type Connector Fiber type Wavelength Max. distance TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
DM01 ST/SC multimode 850/1310nm 2km -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
DS-25 SC singlemode 1310nm 25km -14~-8dBm -32dBm 18dBm
DS-40 SC singlemode 1310nm 40km -8~-3dBm -33dBm 25dBm
DS-60 SC singlemode 1310nm 60km -3~0dBm -36dBm 33dBm
DS-80 SC singlemode 1550nm 80km -10~-5dBm -35dBm 25dBm
DS-100 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -5~0dBm -36dBm 31dBm
DS-120 SC singlemode 1550nm 100km -1~3dBm -36dBm 35dBm
W1/2-20 SC 20km 1310/1550nm 20km -14~-6dBm -32dBm 18dBm
W1/2-40 SC 40km 1310/1550nm 40km -8/-10~-3dBm -35dBm 27/25dBm
W1/2-60 SC 60km 1490/1550nm 60km -5/-7~0dBm -37dBm 32/30dBm
W1/2-80 SC 80km 1490/1550nm 80km -3/-5~2dBm -37dBm 34/32dBm

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)