SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis

China SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis supplier
SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis supplier SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis supplier SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis supplier SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis supplier

Large Image :  SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

SM To MM 2U Fiber Optic Media Converter With ST / SC / FC Connector , Rack Chassis

 

 

Description:

 

2U Fiber Media Converter Rack offers a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up and complete function management interface.

It supports protocols like SNMP, WEB,TELNET and CONSOLE, and realizes the integrated management to all chassis.

 

 

Feature:


◆  Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX,1000Base-T.

◆  Meet standards IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah.

◆  With high performance auto-sensing exchanging chipset meeting industrial standard, securing steady and non-traffic jam data transmission and exchanging.

◆  Max.2046bytes packet at store-and-forward mode, Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode.

◆  AUTO-MDIX at electrical port, convenient for the user.

◆  Max safety power 100W to ensure the stable work of the equipments.

 

 

Fiber Port:


◆  Connector: ST, SC, FC
◆  Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode.
◆  Optical fibers: Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;
                           Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um

 

 

Ethernet Interface:

 

◆  Connector: RJ-45
◆  UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m.

◆  Meet standards: IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah
◆  Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing

 

 

Basic working environment:

 

◆  Storage Temp: -10~70℃

◆  Operating Temp: 0~50℃
◆  Power supply: 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC

◆  Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)
◆  Dimension(standalone): 156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H)

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)