SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape

China LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape supplier
LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape supplier LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape supplier LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape supplier LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape supplier

Large Image :  LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

LC OM3 Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter with High Return Loss , SC Shape

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: LC/UPC
  2. Mode: OM3, Multimode
  3. Structure: with flange, without flange
  4. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve
  5. Color: Aqua color
  6. Fiber core: Duplex, SC shape

 

Features:

  1. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing
  2. Good repeatability, interchangeability and environmental stability
  3. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
  4. Precision mechanical dimension
  5. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss

 

Application:

  1. Equipment Test
  2. Local Area Network
  3. Optic instrumentation
  4. CATV system, Optic LAN
  5. Telecommunication Networks
  6. Fiber optic communication network
  7. Optical Broadband Access Network

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

LC adapter

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)