SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator

China SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator supplier
SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator supplier SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator supplier SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator supplier SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator supplier

Large Image :  SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

SC APC FTTH CATV Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Optical Variable Attenuator
 
 
Quick Detail:

  1. Name: SC Fiber attenuator
  2. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  3. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
  4. Type: Fixed, Female & male, In-line, Variable
  5. Attenuation value: 1dB~30dB
  6. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 
Description:


Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.
 
 
Features:

  • Based on IEC 60869
  • Environmentally Stable and Reliable
  • Accurate Size
  • High Directivity
  • Excellent Return Loss

 
Application:

  • Telecommunication Network
  • Testing Equipment
  • Local Area Network(LAN)
  • CATV
  • FTTH

 
Specification:
 

Item Parameter
Model Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range 1~30dB
Return Loss PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Working Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity 95%RH

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

SC attenuator

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)