SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector

China UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector supplier
UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector supplier UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector supplier UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector supplier UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector supplier

Large Image :  UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 200 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

UPC APC SC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connectors , Drop 3mm Optical Cable Connector

 

 

Description:

 

SC quick assembly connector has easy assembly and excellent stability.

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: SC Fast Connector
  2. Connector: FC, LC, SC
  3. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  4. Ferrule end-face: UPC, APC
  5. Ferrule size: 2.5mm
  6. Structure: Pre-polished, Un-polished

 

Feature:

  • No special assembling tool
  • Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
  • Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.
  • Easy for learning technology by a simple assembling method (within 1 and half minutes)

 

Application:

  • Optical network maintaining and repair.
  • Local area network environment of connection.
  • Terminal connection-leg of FTTH optic network.
  • Optical fiber plug-and socket panel.
  • Fiber optic distribution frame.

 

Specification:

 

Article value
Insertion loss ≤0.3 (max 0.4)
Return loss ≥60dB
Connector type SC/APC
Cable drop 3.0mm / flat 2x3mm cable
Fiber clamping force ≥3N
Tensile Strength Typical ≥40N (Max 50N)
Online tensile strength 20N IL variation (≤0.2dB) RL variation (≤5dB)
Working Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Can be repeatedly used Possible

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)