SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Ferrule

Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN

China Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN supplier
Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN supplier Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN supplier Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Ferrule

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 200 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Multimode Connector Fiber Optic Ferrule for CATV / LAN / WAN

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: MM Fiber Optic Ferrule
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC UPC
  3. Mode: Multimode
  4. Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal
  5. Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST), φ1.25mm(LC/MU)
  6. Inner Diameter: 125,125.5,126um(SM), 127,128um(MM)

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic ferrule keeps the fibers accurately aligned within the connector.

 

 

Features:

  1. High reliability
  2. High reflectivity
  3. High quality and competitive price
  4. Good the coaxial tolerance and size accuracy
  5. Properties of high intensity, the wear resistance, high anti-aging

 

Application:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. CATV
  3. LAN & WAN
  4. Network

 

Specification:

 

Applications PC APC
SM Fiber MM Fiber SM Fiber
Outer Diameter Ø2.499±0.0005

Ø2.499±0.0001

-0.0023

Ø2.499±0.0005
Concentricity ≤ 1.0 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
Hole Diameter Ø125.0,
Ø125.5,Ø126.0, +0.001
Ø126.0,
Ø127.0+0.001
Ø125.0,Ø125.5,Ø126.0, +0.001
Material All Zirconia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)