SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network

China OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network supplier
OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network supplier OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network supplier OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network supplier OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network supplier

Large Image :  OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 12 core FC Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negociation
Packaging Details: one piece in a PE bag, 100pcs in a carton(can be customed)
Delivery Time: 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000 per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Core: 12 Connector Mode: Singlemode Multimode
Fiber End-face: PC, UPC, APC Fiber Mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
Fiber Brand: YOFC, Corning Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

OM3 FC Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables 12 Core 24 Core for Communication Network

 

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity 

deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity

 deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

   

 

Quick Detail:

  1.   Name: FC optical fiber pigtail
  2.   Fiber end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3.   Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning
  4.   Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  5.   Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6.   Cable core: simplex, duplex, 6core,12core, 24core, 48core… customized

 

Description:

 

Fiber pigtail is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which 

makes it one of the most popular cables.

Fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

All fiber optic pigtails can be made to any length to fit your exact project needs.

 

Features:

  1.  Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  2.  Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  3.  Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
  4.  Low insertion loss and high return loss
  5.  Serialized & Individual Test Records
  6.  Guaranteed Zero Defects

 

Applications:

  1.  Optical access network
  2.  Data processing networks
  3.  Premise installations
  4.  Telecommunication networks
  5.  Fiber optic communication networks
  6.  CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

Our advantage


    1. Professional cable manufacturer.
    2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
    3. Best delivery time
    4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
    5. Long distance factory review by video talk
    6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
    7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

12 core FC

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)