SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

Duplex Singlemode SC FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , UPC / APC Ferrule End Face

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Singlemode SC FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , UPC / APC Ferrule End Face

China Duplex Singlemode SC FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , UPC / APC Ferrule End Face supplier
Duplex Singlemode SC FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , UPC / APC Ferrule End Face supplier Duplex Singlemode SC FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , UPC / APC Ferrule End Face supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Singlemode SC FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , UPC / APC Ferrule End Face

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong ,China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC FTTH Fiber Opitc Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 Duplex Singlemode SC FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , UPC / APC Ferrule End Face

 

 

Descprition

 

This cable is suitable for FTTH connection

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  1. SCSC SM SX LSZH 3.0mm FTTH fiber cable
  2. Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  3. Cable type: SX/LSZH
  4. Mode : SM:9/125
  5. Cable diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm

 

Specifications:

 

Item

Vaule

Ferrule end-face

PC,UPC,APC

Connector type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4 and SMA

Cable type

SX/LSZH

Mode 

SM:9/125

Cable diameter

2.0mm,3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and ≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and ≥65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40 to 75°C

Storage temperature

-45 to 85°C

Tensile force

50N/static state    30N/used state

 

 

Applications:

 

FTTH cables

Can be used as access building and drop cable

Used indoor or outdoor

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)