SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPLC Splitter

1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

China 1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput supplier
1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput supplier 1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput supplier

Large Image :  1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: SPLITTER1-2PLCSCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic tray or box
Delivery Time: 1-8days
Supply Ability: 2000/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, SCAPC, LCAPC, FCAPC CABLE DIAMETER: 0.9MM , 2.0MM, 3.0MM
PACKAGE: ABS BOX CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED
SPLITTING RATIO: EQUAL WAVELENGTH: 1310/1550

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology and offers a low cost solution for optical signal distribution. It has low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, miniature size, wide operating wavelength and temperature range, super reliability, and excellent channel uniformity. 

 

We provide 1xN and 2xN series of splitters. Three packaging types are available fan-out PLC splitter, module PLC splitter, or rack mount PLC splitter.

 

Features:

--Low insertion loss and PDL

--High channel number

--Compact size

--High reliability

--Wide operating wavelength and temperature range

--Excellent channel uniformity

--Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

--Various type connectors can be added

 

Specifications (1XN):

  Port Configration 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
  Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
  Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.5 6.8 10.2 13.1 16.2 20.2
  Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
  Channel Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.0
  PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
  WDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
  TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
  Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 60X12X4 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
  RL (dB) > 55dB
  Directivity (dB) > 55dB
  Fiber Type G652D
  Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 

Specifications (2XN):

  Port Configration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
  Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
  Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.8 7.2 10.6 14.0 16.8 20.8
  Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.9 21.5
  Channel Uniformity (dB) 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
  PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
  WDL (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
  TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
  Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 80(L)X12(W)X4(H) 80X20X6  
  RL (dB) > 50dB
  Directivity (dB) > 55dB
  Fiber Type G652D
  Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput1X2 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC SC / SC APC PLC Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)