SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPLC Splitter

1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

China 1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput supplier
1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput supplier 1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput supplier

Large Image :  1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: SPLITTER1-4PLCSC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic tray or box
Delivery Time: 1-8days
Supply Ability: 2000/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, SCAPC, LCAPC, FCAPC CABLE DIAMETER: 0.9MM
PACKAGE: MINI STEEL TUBE CABLE LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED
SPLITTING RATIO: EQUAL WAVELENGTH: 1310/1550

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x4, with 1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs.

Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

 

Features:

--High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers

--PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

--900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

--Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC

 

Specifications (1XN):

  Port Configration 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
  Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
  Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.5 6.8 10.2 13.1 16.2 20.2
  Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
  Channel Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.0
  PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
  WDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
  TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
  Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 60X12X4 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
  RL (dB) > 55dB
  Directivity (dB) > 55dB
  Fiber Type G652D
  Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 

Specifications (2XN):

  Port Configration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
  Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
  Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.8 7.2 10.6 14.0 16.8 20.8
  Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.9 21.5
  Channel Uniformity (dB) 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
  PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
  WDL (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
  TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
  Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 80(L)X12(W)X4(H) 80X20X6  
  RL (dB) > 50dB
  Directivity (dB) > 55dB
  Fiber Type G652D
  Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput1X4 Planar Lightwave Circuit MINI Tube PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with Equal Ratio Ouput

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)