SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN

China 3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN supplier
3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN supplier 3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN supplier 3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN supplier 3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN supplier

Large Image :  3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FTTH bow-type 2 cores

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Wooden drum,paper case
Delivery Time: 7 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union, D/P
Supply Ability: 10,000km per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacke: PVC Or LSZH Steel: 0.45mm
Core: 2 Fiber: G652D, G657A
Shape Or Structure: Can Be Produced As Per Buyer's Request OEM: Acceptable

3mm Duplex Multimode FTTH Solution 2 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord For LAN

 

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: Drop cable patch cord
  2. Mode: Single mode, Multimode
  3. Fiber: G652D, G657A1,G657A2, G657A3
  4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Cable core: simplex, Duplex
  6. Cable diameter: 3.0mm

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
  4. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  6. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Fiber optic communication networks
  3. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  4. Optical access network
  5. Data processing networks

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

 

Our advantage

 

1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality FTTH cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

 

ftth cable

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)