SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

All - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200m

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

All - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200m

China All - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200m supplier
All - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200m supplier All - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200m supplier

Large Image :  All - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: ADSS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000M
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 2KM/ROLL
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: SINGLE FIBER OR RIBBON FIBER FIBER COUNT: 144FIBERS
APPLICATION: AERIAL OEM: Acceptable
STRUCTURE: All-dielectric Self-supporting SPAN: 200M

Description

The ADSS, as its name indicates, there is no support or messenger wire required, so installation is achieved in a single pass, making ADSS an economical and simple means of building a fiber optic network. It features a light type fiber optic cable without using conductive metal elements but strong enough to support itself between structures to work as alternative for OPGW cable at lower installation cost , this feature enable the ADSS cable share the same support structures as the electrical conductors.

 

The cable is jacketed to prevent moisture from degrading the fibers. The jacket also protects the polymer strength elements from the effect of solar ultraviolet light. The special design reduce the load from the load on the tower structure due to the cable weight, wind and ice. the excessive slack fiber length prevents strain on the fiber to ensure good performance. It can be applied in short , medium, long span distance. ADSS cables offer a rapid and economical deployment for the CATV operators, telephone companies and pwoer utilities.

 

Advantages:

1. Light weighted and small diameter to reduce the load caused by ice, wind ect for the worst case combination of temperature.

2. Different span length with largest span over 1000m.

3. Cost saving , can erect on the same pole with power line

4. No separate messenger support wire hanging system is required, greatly reducing installation time and improving upfront

 

General Details:

Model Number ADSS
Type Coaxial
Number of Conductors ≥ 10
Application Aerial fiber cable
Function Delivery signal light
Certification ADSS pass ISO9001,UL, SGS, CE
Sheath material PE or AT for adss fiber optic cable
Fiber type OS1/OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Length per roll 2km/3km/4km ADSS fiber
Marking Printing
Fiber count 2 to 288 core
Strength member FRP

 

Optical Fiber Performance:

 

Fiber Type G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km
 

All - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200mAll - dielectric Self supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 144core ADSS Singlemode Span 200m

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)