SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket

China Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket supplier
Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket supplier Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket supplier

Large Image :  Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: LCLCSA1DX001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelengths: 1310NM AND 1550NM FIBER TYPE: G657A1
STRUCTURE: 2.0 ZIPCORD CONNECTOR TYPE: LC LC
CONNECTOR COLOR: BLUE CUSTOMIZED JACKET: YELLOW

Description:

Fiber bending loss is due to the conduction -mode optical fiber bent portion of the optical fiber into a radiation mode caused. It is the bend radius of the fiber exponential relationship, the larger bending radius, bending loss is smaller.

Now commonly used in G652 fiber minimum bend radius is 30MM. This year began as a small application G657 bend radius optical fiber, respectively G657A1, G657A2, G657B3. G657A1 minimum bend radius is 10MM, G657A2 fiber is 7.5MM, G657B3 fiber is 5MM. Small bending optical fiber has a smaller than normal bending radius, also known as anti-bending optical fibers, mainly used in FTTX, FTTH, and suitable for indoor use of a narrow space, or the corner

Our fiber optic patch cords include single mode and multi mode cables available in a variety of lengths and colors

 

 

Features:

1.  Meeting or exceeding standard of international standards for patch cords

2.  Low insertion loss and low return loss

3.  2.0mm, 3.0mm or other diameter cable for option

4.  OEM solution provided

5.  Good bend radius for small space

6.  Customied cable length

 

Applications :
1. Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. GPON, FTTX and LAN
4. Premise installations;
5. Data processing networks;
6. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 Bend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH JacketBend Insensitive G657A1 Duplex LC-LC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Jacket

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)