SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable

China Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable supplier
Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable supplier Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable supplier Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable supplier Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable supplier Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable supplier

Large Image :  Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MPO LC fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: LC
Mode: Singlemode,MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC, APC
Jacket Material: PVC Outer Diameter: 2.0mm

Flat Round UPC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC with 12 Core Ribbon Cable

 

 

Quick Details:

 

  1.  Name: MPO - LC fiber optic cable lead
  2.  Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
  3.  Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4.  Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
  5.  Cable Type: Ribbon fiber optic cable, Flat and Round
  6.  Cable core: 8core 12core, 24core optional

 

 

Desciption:

 

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. 

There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 

8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

 

 

Features:

  1.  High reflection loss
  2.  Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12, 24core
  3.  Insert/Pull latching connector
  4.  Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard
  5.  High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
  6.  Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available

 

Applications:

 

  1.  Premise Installations
  2.  FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  3.  Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  4.  Video transmission , Data transmission
  5.  Active Device Termination

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Connector

 

Connector A

Connector Type

12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP

Ferrule of end-face

UPC, APC

Housing Color

MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

Connector B

Connector Type

LC/SC

Ferrule of end-face

UPC, APC

Housing Color

Blue, Beige, Aqua

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(1000 Matings)

< 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Cable

 

Fiber Type

OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Fiber Count

12, 24 cores

Outer diameter

12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm

Outer jacket Colour

OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

500N

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +70°C

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

MPO LC

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)