SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

China Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: OM3 OM4 fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: OM3 OM4 Optional Connectors: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA,
Mode: MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC
Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH Outer Diameter: 2.0mm

Industrial OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Specifications


1.  Low insertion loss
2.  High resistance of corrosive
 

 

Features

1)   Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC polishing;
2)  100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 (PC); ≤ 0.2 (APC); ≤ 0.2 (UPC);
3)  100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥ 45 (PC); ≥ 60 (APC); ≥ 55 (UPC);
4)  φ 0.9mm, φ 2.0mm, φ 3.0mm cable optional;
5)  Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6)  FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
7)  Simplex and duplex connector available;
8)  Good exchange ability and good durability;
9)  Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10)  Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11)  Customized specifications are welcomed.
 

 

Application


Telecommunicatoin netowrks
Testing equipment
Local area network
CATV
FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, mechanical and military

 

Specification: 

 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

<= 0.2dB

<= 0.3bB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB

Insert-pull Test

1000 times

Repeatability

<=0.1

Tensile strength

≥10KG

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity

 deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity 

deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

OM3 Duplex

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)