SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical Adapter

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical Adapter

China LC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical Adapter supplier
LC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical Adapter supplier LC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical Adapter supplier

Large Image :  LC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: ADSMFCSTSMSX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: METAL Model: HYBRID
Fiber Core: SIMPLEX CONNECTOR 2: LC FEMALE
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Connector 1: SC FEMALE

Description:

We supply SC-LC FEMALE TO FEMALE fiber optic adapters; these products are various types including single mode and multimode, zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex versions in metal or plastic housing. 

 

We offer extensive fiber optic adapters including standard fiber optic adapters SM UPC, SM APC, MM, OM3, OM4, OM5 , hybrid ones. bare fiber adapters, female to male fiber optic adapters. 

 

 

LC-SC Fiber optic adapter applications:
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Metro networks
Data processing networks
Industrial, military and medical

 

Characteristics:

Insertions Loss: <0.3dB
Mating times 500times
Tensile Strength 100N
Operating Temperature -4 º C to +75 º C

 

LC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical AdapterLC Female To SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter , Digital Optical Adapter

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)