SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Drop Cable

LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

China LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable supplier
LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable supplier LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable supplier LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GJYFXCH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Km
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1Km per wooden drum
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000KM per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

LSZH FTTX / FTTH Drop Cable , Single Mode Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

 

FTTH & FTTX cables include indoor and outdoor applications. Fiber count from 1fiber to 8fibers as per requested, G652D and G657A fibers available, with LSZH jacket, FRP strength member & Steel strength member. part number: GJXH, GJXFH, GJYXCH, GJYXFCH, GYPHA, GYPFHA...

 

 

Characteristics

 

Special  fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

Two parallel strength members ensuring good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

Single steel wire as additional strength member ensuring good performance of tensile strength

 

 

·Fiber Parameters

 

No

Item

Unit

Specification

G.657A1

1

Mode Filed Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.0±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.1±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non- Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding -Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Water Cutoff  Wavelength

nm

λcc ≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

10

Macro-Bending Loss

1turn ×radius @1550nm

dB

≤0.75

1turn ×radius @1550nm

dB

≤1.5

 

 

·Cable Parameters

 

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250±15μm

Color

Blue, Orange

Strength Member

Dimension

0.5mm

Material

FRP

Self--Supporting Member

Dimension

1.0mm

Material

Steel

jacket

Dimension

5.0±0.2mm×2.0±0.1mm

Material

LSZH

Color

Black

 

 

·Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

 

Items

Unit

Specifications

Tension (Long Term)

N

300

Tension (Short Term)

N

600

Crush (Long Term)

N/10cm

500

Crush (Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic)

mm

10D

Min. Bend Radius (Static)

mm

20D

Installation Temperature

-10~+50

Operating Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shiping

1. from 1km to 4km or other required,1 drum with cartoon box, 18drums/package

2. pakcing size:depend on cable size and packing length

3. Item shipped in 3-15 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)