SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network

China Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network supplier
Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network supplier Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network supplier Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network supplier Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network supplier Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network supplier Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network supplier

Large Image :  Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Mini LC patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: OM3 Optional Connectors: Mini LC
Mode: MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB Polishing Type: UPC
Jacket Material: LSZH Outer Diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm

Mini OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC for SFP Transceiver / Optical Access Network

 

 

Mini LC connector is designed with a narrow ferrule pitch to work with the Mini SFP (mSFP) transceiver 

Modules.

 

Mini LC patch cord can be produced with SM or MM fiber and hybrid cables with all other connector

 types.

 

LC duplex pitch distance is 6.25, but Mini LC duplex pitch distance is 5.25mm. This accommodates the

 need of higher port densities provided by the SFP transceivers without compromising performance. 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

  1. Name: Mini LC fiber patch cord
  2. Ferrle of end-face: UPC
  3. Mode: OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2
  4. 5.25mm narrow ferule pitch
  5. Suitable for MSFP modules
  6. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

 

Features:

 

Insertion & Return Loss Tested

Serialized & Individual Test Records

Guaranteed Zero Defects

Meets Telcordia Endface GeometryRequirements

Custom Configurations Available at NoExtra Charge

 

 

Applications:

 

Mini SFP
Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Optical access network

 

Specification: 

 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

<= 0.2dB

<= 0.3bB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB

Insert-pull Test

1000 times

Repeatability

<=0.1

Tensile strength

≥10KG

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity 

deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity

 deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

Mini LC

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)