SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center

China MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center supplier
MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center supplier MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center supplier

Large Image :  MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: SCSTSM09SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIBER TYPE: OM3 50/125 0.9 FIBER: TIGHT BUFFERED
FIBER STRAND: 12C CONNECTOR TYPE: MPO-MPO
POLISH: UPC LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED

Description:

MPO/MTP Multi fiber optic patch cord are ideally suited for high density fiber optic interconnection environment which requires space saving and innovative cable management solutions. MPO/MTP connectors have realized multiple fiber connections within a convertional cable, this advantage allows data center designers to deploy ten or twenty times of fiber counts in same storage space.

 

 

Features:

- Cable sheath LSZH / PVC
- Have 12C, 24C with female or male connectors
- Machine polished providing high test quality with controlled end-face
- Test report printed on each cable assemblies label
- ROHS Compliant
- Other lengths are available on request

 

Applications :

--Optical fiber patch cord used as cross- connect jumpers

--Equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

--CATV & CCTV

--Data Processing Networks

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

PARAMETER VALUES UNIT
  Single Mode Single Mode (Low Loss) Multi Mode  
Insertion Loss ≤0.75 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 + Cable Length *0.003 dB
Return Loss ≥55 ≥20 dB
Endurance ≤0.2 ≤0.3 dB
Operating Temperature -10 ~ 70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85
Cable Length 0 ~ 100 M

 

MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center

MPO Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 50 / 125 OM3 12C for High Speed Data Center

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)