SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network

China Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network supplier
Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network supplier Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network supplier Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network supplier Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network supplier

Large Image :  Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Multimode 5dB SC FC LC Fixed Optical Attenuator for Local Area Network

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: Fixed Fiber optic attenuator
  2. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional
  3. attenuation fiber inside
  4. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
  5. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  6. Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Description:

 

Attenuators are also used to balance out transmission lines that otherwise would have unequal signal levels.

 

 

Features:

  1. Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
  2. Visual Tested with 800X magnification: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)
  3. 100% Geometrical Inspection: Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)
  4. High Optical Power Endurance: up to 1000mW (=1W)
  5. High Reliability: Specified for Over 500 mating

 

Application:

  1. Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  2. DWDM Equipment
  3. Fiber Optic CATV
  4. Optical LAN
  5. Optical CATV
  6. Local Area Networks
  7. Optical fiber communication networks

 

Specification:

 

Attenuation value 1,3, 5,10, 15, 20, 25 dB
Attenuation precision 5dB±0.3dB
10dB±1dB
10dB±10%
Return loss PC 45dB APC60dB
Operation wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polarization loss 0.1dB
Operation temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Temperature(Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)