SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Non - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube Structure

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Non - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube Structure

China Non - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube Structure supplier
Non - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube Structure supplier Non - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube Structure supplier

Large Image :  Non - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube Structure

Product Details:

Place of Origin: DONGGUANG CHINA
Brand Name: Furong
Certification: SGS, ISO
Model Number: GYFTA53

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: WOODEN DRUM
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Loose Tube Material: PBT Application: Duct/direct-buried
Fiber Core: 2-144 Structure: Multi Tube
OUTER SHEATH: PE Strength Member: FRP

 

NON-METALLIC STRENGTH MEMBER FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 for DUCT OR DIRECT BURIED FIBER OPTIC OUTDOOR CABLE

 

Description:

GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable is a loose tube style, optical fiber cable with non-metallic central strength member of FRP and peripheral strength members and polyethylene sheath. GYFTA53 Fiber Cable is suitable for duct or aerial installation in area with high incidence of lightning or exposure to high voltage. Tubes of fiber GYFTA53 cable contain optical single-mode or multimode fibers color coded as per color coding scheme.

 

Features

1.PBT loose tube of 24fibers
Tube number: 2 Tube thickness: 0.3±0.05mm Diameter: 2.1±0.1 um
GYFTA53 Cable Fiber (Fiber characteristic):
Cladding diameter: 125.0±0.1 Fiber characteristics: Diameter: 242±7 um
UV color fiber: Standard chromatogram
2. Filling Compound
3. Central Strength member: FRP
4. Filler rod: number: 3
5. APL: Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate moisture barrier
6. Black HDPE inner sheath
7. Water-blocking tape
8. PSP: Longitudinal corrugated steel tape laminated with polyethylene on both sides
Corrugated steel Thickness: 0.4 ±0.015 Steel thickness: 0.15±0.015
9. PE outer sheath
Jacket thickness: 1.8 ±0.20mm
Diameter: Cable Diameter: 12.5±0.30mm
 

 

Specification

 
    G652 G655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm     3.0 dB/km 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     1.0 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm 0.36 dB/km 0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm 0.22 dB/km 0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     500 MHz·km 200 MHz·km
@1300nm     1000 MHz·km 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc 1260nm 1480nm    

Non - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube StructureNon - Metallic FRP 2-288C GYFTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Multi Tube Structure

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)